• Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Archive - read only
uCause Community » Trash & Archives » Trash » Can You Switch Domains?
Can You Switch Domains?
AloyashaDate: Thursday, 2010-11-18, 6:44 AM | Message # 1
Member
Group: Senior Members
Messages: 282
Awards: 0
Reputation: 2
Status: :-(
@none.png
like if you have .ucoz.com can u make it .ucoz.com ?

Please tell me <=<


 
0 Thanked you For This Useful Post:
AnimorphDate: Thursday, 2010-11-18, 6:49 PM | Message # 2
uCause forum Admin
Group: Developer
Messages: 2835
Awards: 73
Status: :-(
@none.png
Aloyasha, nope this is not possible
 
0 Thanked you For This Useful Post:
Maczo12310Date: Thursday, 2010-11-18, 8:30 PM | Message # 3
Member
Group: Senior Members
Messages: 987
Awards: 12
Reputation: 11
Status: :-(
@none.png
Well, You cant change from .ucoz.com to .ucoz.net but there are other ways to change domain. Well, there are few places where you can get domain for free.. like .tk or .co.cc . If you want to you can purchase your own domain but it cost money.



Visit my Graphic forum board on uCause !!!
 
0 Thanked you For This Useful Post:
AloyashaDate: Friday, 2010-11-19, 3:55 AM | Message # 4
Member
Group: Senior Members
Messages: 282
Awards: 0
Reputation: 2
Status: :-(
@none.png
Damn i wanted to change mine from net to com..oh well..


 
0 Thanked you For This Useful Post:
SirDarknight(Tonmoy)Date: Sunday, 2011-09-18, 6:14 AM | Message # 5
Member
Group: Senior Members
Messages: 894
Awards: 10
Reputation: 15
Status: :-(
Trashed as a part of Forum Cleanup


Please Give Me A Award or + Rep If My Post Helps You

Please Give Me A Award or + Rep If You Like my Scripts
 
0 Thanked you For This Useful Post:
uCause Community » Trash & Archives » Trash » Can You Switch Domains?
  • Page 1 of 1
  • 1
Search:


"Making uCoz web designs simple and easy to use"
- uCause Developers